Results declared for IV B.Tech I Semester Supple(AR20, AR18& AR16) January 2024. Last to apply for Revaluation/Recounting is 17th-Feb-2024.                    Results declared for III B.Tech I Semester Supple(AR20, AR18& AR16) January 2024. Last to apply for Revaluation/Recounting is 17th-Feb-2024.                    Career Guidance Cell wishes all the very best to AITAMITES appearing for GATE-24                    2 B.Tech 2 Semester Mid I Time Table                    All the Mid & Supplementary Examinations scheduled on 27.01.2024 have been postponed.                    Special Supplementary Examinations notification for Reg/LE students who completed 8/6 academic years                    IV Semester MBA MID II Time Table (AR 22) Feb 2024                    Results Declared for II B.Tech I Semester Regular (AR20) examinations, December 2023. Last date to apply for revaluation/recounting is 13th-January-2024.                    I Semester MBA Regular (AR22) and Supplementary ( AR19) examinations notification, Feb-2024.                    III Semester M.Tech Regular (AR22) and Supplementary ( AR19) Examinations notification,Jan-2024.                    I B.Tech I Semester Regular (AR23) and Supplementary (AR20,18,16) Examinations Notification,February-2023.                    I B.Tech I Semester MID II Time Table (AR-23) January-2024                   
Department of IT

Workshops & FDP's

# Event Name Date Resource Person Beneficiary
1 Awareness Program on Cyber Crimes and Security 10th to 11th,april 2021
  1. Sri Y. RAMESH, Associate Professor of CSE
Non Teaching Staff members
2 MACHINE LEARNING USING PYTHON PROGRAMMING 10th to 16th,march 2020
  1. Dr. T. Ramakrishnudu Assistant Professor, Dept.of CSE NIT Warangal
  2. Dr. M. Srinivas Assistant Professor, Dept.of CSE, NIT Warangal
  3. Dr. C. NAGARAJU Professor, Yogi Vemana University, Proddatur
  4. Dr. Santosh Kumar Majhi Assistant Professor, VSSUT, Burla
  5. Dr. Ch. Bindu Madhuri Assistant Professor, JNTUK,Vizianagaram
  6. Dr. K. Lakshmanarao Associate Professor, GMRIT, Rajam
Faculty & Students
3 AN AICTE SPONSORED FACULTY DEVELOPMENT PROGRAM ON MACHINE LEARNING USING PYTHON PROGRAMMING 22nd April to 5th May, 2021
  1. Dr. Ch.Bindu Madhuri, University College of Engineering Vizianagaram, JNTUK
  2. Dr M.Srinivas, NIT Warangal
  3. Dr.B.R Sarath Kumar Lenora College of Engineering,Rampachodavaram
  4. Prof. C. Nagaraju, Yogi Vemana University
  5. Dr. T. Ramakrishnudu, NIT Warangal
  6. Dr.B.V Ramana, AITAM, Tekkali
  7. Dr.K.Laxmana Rao GMRIT,RAJAM
  8. Dr. B.Ramesh Naidu, AITAM, Tekkali
  9. Dr.G.Nageswara Rao, AITAM, Tekkali
  10. Dr Ch.Someswara Rao,SRKR,Bheemavaram
  11. Dr.B.Tarakeswara Rao, K.H Institute of Technology,Guntur
  12. Dr. Santosh Kumar Majhi, VSSUT, Burla
Faculty & Students
4 2 DAY WORKSHOP ON DESIGN THINKING 29th to 30th, JULY 2020
  1. M.Rithvik, IIC Innovation Ambassador
Faculty & Students
# Event Name Date Resource Person Beneficiary
1 Internet of Things (IoT) & Data Analytics sponsored by Electronics & ICT Academy 12th to 17th,november 2018
  1. Prof R B V Subramanyam, NIT, Warangal
  2. R Phanibhusan & team from Hyderabad
  3. Prof DVLN Somayajulu, Chair, E&ICT Academy, NIT, Warangal
  4. Prof P Radha Krishna, NIT, Warangal
Faculty & Students
2 Statistical Analysis using R 27th-28th,July 2018
  1. Dr. N.B.Venkateswarlu, Professor, GVPCEW, Visakhapatnam.
  2. Mr. T. V. Santhosh Kumar Software Engineer, Flipkart, Bangalore
Faculty & Students
# Event Name Date Resource Person Beneficiary
1 FDP on Scientific Data Analytics Using R 24/02/2018
  1. Dr.Ch.Someswara Rao, Asst.Professor, SRKR Engg.clg, Bhimavaram, W.G
Faculty & Students
# Event Name Date Resource Person Beneficiary
1 A One Week FDP on Analytics with R  
  1. Dr. R.B.V. Subramanyam, NIT, Warangal
  2. Dr. N.B. Venkateswarlu, GVP COE(W), VSP
  3. Mr. T.V. Santosh Kumar, Software Development Engineer-II, Flipkart, Bangalore
  4. Mr. Arun Kumar, Sr. Software Engineer
Faculty & Students
# Event Name Date Resource Person Beneficiary
1 A Five Day International Workshop on “Reviving Education by Implementing Active & Guided Inquiry Experiences in Science, Technology, Engineering, Math & Management (REIMAGINE STEM)” Under TEQIP-II Supported by EnhanceEdu, IIIT Hyderabad 3rd to 7th,aug 2015
  1. Dr. Clifton Kussmaul,Muhlenberg College, USA
  2. Dr. Kelly Butler, Chestnut Hill College, USA & Fulbright-Nehru Scholar at VNRVJIET, Hyd
  3. Prof. Sandhya Kode,Director, EnhanceEdu, IIIT-Hyderabad
Faculty & Students
# Event Name Date Resource Person Beneficiary
1 Training Programme on SPSS Hands on Experinece 19th – 21st Sept, 2014
  1. Sankalp Singh,Senior Analyst at RainMan Counsulting Pvt. Ltd, Banglore
Faculty & Students
# Event Name Date Resource Person Beneficiary
1 A Three Day Refresher Course On “Modern Imaging Research: Research Avenues And Challenges” 3 days
  1. Dr. B.L. Deekshitulu Visiting Prof.,UOH Ph.D (IISC, Banglore, Fellow IEEE)
  2. Dr. Chakravarthy Bhagavathy University of Hyderabad
  3. Dr. N.B. Venkateswarlu Sr.professor,Dean, R&D, AITAM
  4. Dr. Mukesh Kumar Rohil Asst. Prof., BITS, Pilan
  5. Dr. C. Krishna Mohan Asst. Prof.,IIT, Hyderabad
  6. Dr. P. Radha Krishna Principal Scretary, R&D Labs,Infosys Ltd Hyderabad
Faculty & Students
2 Introduction to support vector machines with applications under TEQUIP Phase-II 3 days Dr Vijayasaradhi, IIT Gauhathi Faculty & Students
# Event Name Date Resource Person Beneficiary
1 Multi core computing: hands on exposure to Open-MP programming 3 days
  1. Dr N. B. Venkateswarlu, Professor & Dean R&D, AITAM.
  2. Dr S.N. Tirumala Rao,Prof. , Dept of CSE,Narsaraopet Engineering College, Narasaraopet
  3. Dr S. Pallamsetty,Prof., CSSE Dept, AU,VSP.
  4. Dr D. Justin Intergraph Consulting pvt Ltd, Hyd.
Faculty & Students
# Event Name Date Resource Person Beneficiary
1 A Three Day National Workshop on Recent Trends in Image and Computer Vision Research. 3 days
  1. Prof.V.Vijaykumar, GIET, Rajhamundry
  2. Prof.N.B. Venkateswarlu,AITAM, Tekkali
  3. Dr Roy Utpal,Santiniketan Engg Clg,West Bengal
Faculty & Students